ADMINISTRATION

ALEXANDER NEEF
General Director
Christie Darville
Executive Director,
Philanthropy & Audiences
Robert Lamb
Managing Director

Johannes Debus
Music Director



EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Executive Assistant to the General Director: Marguerite Schabas

ARTISTIC PLANNING—MUSIC & ARTISTIC ADMINISTRATION

Contracts Manager: Karen Olinyk

Company Manager: Olwyn Lewis

Price Family Chorus Master: Sandra Horst

Assistant to the Music Director: Derek Bate

Scheduling Manager: Kathryn Garnett 

Scheduling Assistant: Kaitlyn Smith

Production Assistants: Noa Katz, Emily Roughley

Orchestra Personnel Manager: Ian Cowie

Music Librarian, Coach: Wayne Vogan

Assistant Music Librarian: Ondrej Golias

ARTISTIC PLANNING—PRODUCTION

Technical Director: Mike Ledermueller

Production Manager: Michael Freeman

Lighting Supervisor: Daniele Guevara

Associate Technical Director: Jake Gow

Assistant Technical Director: Melynda Jurgenson

Assistant Production Manager: Murphy Diggon

Technical Assistant: Nida Haroon

Head Electrician: Joe Nalepka

Assistant Electricians: Douglas Claus, Josh McGill

Head of Sound: Bob Shindle

Assistant Sound: Craig Kadoke

Head Carpenter: Paul Watkinson

Assistant Carpenter: David Middleton

Head Flyman: Michael Gelfand

Head of Properties: Daniel Graham

Head of Front of House: Alex Maitland

Core Crew: Doug Closs, Gregg Feor, Terry Hurley, Paul Otis

Scene Shop Coordinator: Amy Cummings

Head Scene Shop Carpenter: David Retzleff

Assistant Scene Shop Carpenter: Andrew Walker

Head Scenic Artist: Richard Gordon

Assistant Head Scenic Artist: Katherine Lilly

Rehearsal Head Technician: Scott Kitcher

Properties Supervisor: Wulf Higgins

Properties Shop: Emily Dyck, Tracy Taylor

Costume Supervisor: Sandra Corazza

Costume Coordinators: Chloe Anderson, Nastassia Brunato

Costume Assistants: Angela Cabrera, Sequoia Erickson

Cutter: Tracey Glas

Head of Wardrobe: Nancy Hawkins

Wardrobe Assistant: Leslie Brown

Wig & Make-up Supervisor: Sharon Ryman

Head of Wig & Make-up Crew: Cori Ferguson

Associate SURTITLESTM Producer: John Sharpe

SURTITLESTM Assistants: Olwyn Lewis, Karen Olinyk

Supernumeraries Coordinators: Analee Stein, Elizabeth Walker

ACCESS & TRAINING—COC ACADEMY

ENSEMBLE STUDIO

Head of the Ensemble Studio & Coach: Liz Upchurch

Head Vocal Consultant: Wendy Nielsen

Performance Kinetics Consultant: Jennifer Swan

Lyric Diction Coach: Steven Leigh

COC Ensemble Studio
Joel Allison
Simona Genga
Jamie Groote
Rachael Kerr
Lauren Margison
Anna-Sophie Neher
Alex Solway

ACCESS & TRAINING—ACCESS

EDUCATION AND OUTREACH

Associate Director, Education & Outreach: Katherine Semcesen

School Programs Manager: Maureen Callaghan

Adult Programs Manager: Catherine Willshire

Children, Youth & Family Programs Manager: Sarah Forestieri

FREE CONCERT SERIES

Program Manager, Free Concert Series: Dorian Cox

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES

Executive Director, Philanthropy & Audiences: Christie Darville

Executive Assistant to the Executive Director, Philanthropy & Audiences: Elizabeth Scott

Senior Manager of Operations, Philanthropy & Audiences: Andrea Salin

Senior Manager of Operations, Brand & Media: Eldon Earle

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES—ADVANCEMENT

Advancement Associate: Janet Stubbs

Director, Philanthropy: Stephen Gilles

Director of Strategic Initiatives: Sarah Heim

Manager, Audience Development: Julia Lewis

Senior Manager, Stewardship & Engagement: Emma Noakes

Program Officer, Stewardship & Engagement: Stephanie Kallay

Senior Development Officer, Annual Programs & Patron Engagement: Natalie Sandassie

Development Officer, Annual Programs & Patron Engagement: Soojin Ahn

Senior Development Officer, Friends of the COC: Victor Widjaja

Individual Giving Coordinator, Friends of the COC: Sarah Westgarth

Advancement Operations Officer: John Kriter

Advancement Research & Operations Officer: Amelia Smart

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES—BRAND & CONTENT

Director, Brand & Content: Nikita Gourski

Senior Manager, Creative & Publications: Gianna Wichelow

Web Manager, Digital Marketing: Abena Asomaning

Manager, Digital Content: Taylor Long

PHILANTHROPY & AUDIENCES—TICKET SERVICES

Ticket Services Manager: Chris Mercredi 

Assistant Manager, Ticket Services: Manda Kennedy

Senior Group Sales & Ticket Services Supervisor: David Nimmo

Ticket Services Supervisor: Nick Davis

Part-time Ticket Services Supervisors: Rachel Barna, Cat Haywood Stoop

Ticket Services Representatives:
Nazli Akhtari
Allison Cooper
Alfred Erickson
William Ford
Peter Genoway
Rebecca Gray
Donna Hablich
Benjamin Harvey
Tahsis Jensen
Kevin Kashani
Keith Lam
Rachel Lampreia
Isabela Lozano
Claire Maher
Bernadka Mazgola
Megan Miles
Kevin Morris
Ashley Proulx
Karen Rajamohan

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Director of Finance & Administration: Chris Hutchinson, CPA, CMA

Finance Manager: Saptarsi Saha, CPA, CA

General Accountants: Pamela Curva, Florence Huang

Payroll Accountant: Jeanny Won

Payroll Administrator: Jovana Bojovic

Finance Assistant: Lorrie Element

Accounting Clerk: Vera Brjozovskaja

Associate Director, IT: Steven Sherwood

Database Reporting Specialist: Brad Staples

IT Services Assistant: Tony Sandy

Archivist, Joan Baillie Archives: Birthe Joergensen

Receptionist/Switchboard: Denis Couillard

Mailroom Clerk/Courier: Branka Hrsum

FOUR SEASONS CENTRE FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS

Director, Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts: Alfred Caron

Associate Director, Business Development: Elizabeth Jones

Business & Events Coordinator: Melissa McDonnell

Patron Services Manager, Food & Beverage: Christian Coulter

Patron Services Manager, Front of House: Julia Somerville

Patron Services Assistant Managers: Kim Hutchinson-Barber, Kimberly Wu

Senior Patron Services Supervisors: Stuart Constable, Lori MacDonald

Patron Services Supervisors: Karol Carstensen, Jamieson Eakin, Susannah Mackay, Steven McDermott, Shannon Mills, Kevin Morris, Deena Nicklefork, Alana Sambey, Laura Stewart, Sophia Wiens

Patron Services Lead: Erica Theriault



BUILDING SERVICES

Associate Director, Facilities Management: Joe Waldherr

Facility Coordinator (FSCPA): Enrique Covarrubias Cortes

Maintenance Assistants (COC): Ryszard Gad, Branislav Peterman, Julian Peters

Maintenance Assistants (FSCPA): James Esposito, Nile White, Piotr Wiench, Daniel Zerihun

Security Supervisor: Dave Samuels

Security Administrator: Kathleen Minor

Security Guards: Evan R. Bawtinheimer, Natalia Juzyc, Usman Khalid, Amir Khan, Nicholas Martin, Pavithra Sugumar, Alona Zlotin

Building Operators: Dan Bisca, Dan Popescu, Adrian Tudoran

Dexterra Supervisor: Paula Da Costa

Dexterra Team: Jennifer Barros, Hirut Drese, Nash Lim, Jimmy Pacheco, Sugey Torres, Kinfe Wolde Nida

Phone: 416-363-8231

Toll Free: 1-800-250-4653

Contact Page

Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube